450 College Rd Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,879,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 College Rd, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,733,939, approximately $495 per square foot. 450 College Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Dempsey Jack F
Bought by
Svensson Lars and Svensson Marion F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svensson Lars | $364,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svensson Lars | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Svensson Lars | $327,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $1,559,400 | $664,400 | $895,000 |
| 2024 | $20,475 | $1,559,400 | $664,400 | $895,000 |
| 2023 | $17,952 | $1,385,200 | $532,800 | $852,400 |
| 2022 | $16,794 | $1,137,800 | $426,000 | $711,800 |
| 2021 | $16,196 | $1,100,300 | $426,000 | $674,300 |
| 2020 | $15,795 | $1,110,000 | $426,000 | $684,000 |
| 2019 | $15,073 | $1,062,200 | $429,900 | $632,300 |
| 2018 | $15,062 | $1,054,000 | $430,300 | $623,700 |
| 2017 | $14,588 | $1,036,800 | $425,000 | $611,800 |
| 2016 | $14,567 | $1,046,500 | $425,000 | $621,500 |
| 2015 | $13,758 | $962,800 | $393,700 | $569,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map