450 Conifer St Unit LOT 7 Sumter, SC 29154
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Conifer St Unit LOT 7, Sumter, SC 29154. 450 Conifer St Unit LOT 7 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Peters Willette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,122
Outstanding Balance
$109,301
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Oakland Developers Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Willette | $156,122 | None Available | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Willette | $122,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Southern Homes Inc | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $5,400 | $1,150 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $662 | $5,400 | $1,150 | $4,250 |
| 2023 | $662 | $5,400 | $1,150 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $5,400 | $1,150 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map