NOT LISTED FOR SALE

450 Corlear Dr Willsboro, NY 12996

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $352,533

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,165 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $162,500 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2020

Spacious open concept 3 bedroom log home within walking distance of the deeded shared Lake Champlain waterfront beach access . Enjoy long summer days sitting on the large porch or relaxing on the private backyard patio. Living room has a fireplace and a wood stove, 1st floor includes 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. 2nd floor has large bedroom and under eves storage area. Oversized detached garage has a workshop and a second outside building perfect as a studio or garden shed. Side yard is a level open cleared area well suited for gardening. Shared waterfront swimming beach area with-in walking distance. Close to public golf course, tennis courts, area walking trails, public boat launch site and two full service marinas with restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnna Giltner

Covered Bridge Realty Brokerage Phone: 518-963-8616 License #10371200775 Listed on: 06/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnna Giltner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,165 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Wall Furnace
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Septic Tank
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11.17-2-3.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,598

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Water Body Name: Lake Champlain
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3150
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-963-8616
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Exit 33 of Northway, to town of Willsboro. Turn left onto Farrell Road and follow until come to Point Road. Turn left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1165.0
  • Architectural Style: Log
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Attribution Contact: 518-963-8616
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1239.78
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1165.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Masonry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Few Trees
  • View: Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Deeded Waterfront, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Deeded Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log2: Yes
  • Window Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Other13: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:None26: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willsboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • Parcel #: 11.17-2-3.000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2597.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-14.47%
Current Estimated Value
$303,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bornt Joshua $162,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $162,500 -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $162,500 -14.5% $139 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Sale $190,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,543 $250,000 $62,600 $187,400
2024 $3,449 $221,000 $61,100 $159,900
2023 $3,038 $186,000 $61,000 $125,000
2022 $2,905 $174,000 $60,000 $114,000
2021 $2,623 $127,000 $39,700 $87,300
2020 $4,142 $127,000 $39,700 $87,300
2019 $3,837 $127,000 $32,200 $94,800
2018 $1,975 $127,000 $32,200 $94,800
2017 $1,302 $127,000 $32,200 $94,800
2016 $1,008 $109,000 $31,400 $77,600
2015 -- $109,000 $31,400 $77,600
2014 -- $109,000 $31,400 $77,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 169661

APN: 155200-011-017-0002-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.