450 Crestside Dr SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $443,294 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Crestside Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $463,074, approximately $150 per square foot. 450 Crestside Dr SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Lowder Richard R and Lowder Pamela G
Bought by
Lambert Beverly Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,120
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Lowder Richard R and Lowder Wife
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Beverly Kay | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Lowder Richard R | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Beverly Kay | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $342,660 | $87,000 | $255,660 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $342,660 | $87,000 | $255,660 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $235,930 | $55,000 | $180,930 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $235,930 | $55,000 | $180,930 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $235,930 | $55,000 | $180,930 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $235,930 | $55,000 | $180,930 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $199,850 | $30,000 | $169,850 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $199,850 | $30,000 | $169,850 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $199,850 | $30,000 | $169,850 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $183,110 | $30,000 | $153,110 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $183,110 | $30,000 | $153,110 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $183,110 | $30,000 | $153,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map