450 Derby Ave West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Derby Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $305,287, approximately $278 per square foot. 450 Derby Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $161,980 | $58,030 | $103,950 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $97,440 | $40,180 | $57,260 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $97,440 | $40,180 | $57,260 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $97,440 | $40,180 | $57,260 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $97,440 | $40,180 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $81,900 | $32,270 | $49,630 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $81,900 | $32,270 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $81,900 | $32,270 | $49,630 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $81,900 | $32,270 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $81,900 | $32,270 | $49,630 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $92,610 | $36,050 | $56,560 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $92,610 | $36,050 | $56,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map