450 Derby Downs Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $259,028 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Derby Downs Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $270,757, approximately $193 per square foot. 450 Derby Downs Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Stout Rosemary A
Bought by
Hawke James F and Foster Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Outstanding Balance
$39,291
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawke James F | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawke James F | $118,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $66,820 | $20,620 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $66,820 | $20,620 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $66,820 | $20,620 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $46,240 | $10,750 | $35,490 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $46,240 | $10,750 | $35,490 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $46,240 | $10,750 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $37,840 | $8,260 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map