450 E 274th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E 274th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $149,655, approximately $116 per square foot. 450 E 274th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Mater Dei Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Humenuik Barbara
Bought by
Bozich Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bozich John A and G L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozich Dale | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bozich John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $45,255 | $8,785 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $45,255 | $8,785 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $33,710 | $6,650 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $33,710 | $6,650 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $33,710 | $6,650 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $29,050 | $5,740 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $83,000 | $16,400 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $29,050 | $5,740 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $25,940 | $4,760 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $25,940 | $4,760 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,940 | $4,760 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,940 | $4,760 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map