450 E 3rd St Chuluota, FL 32766
Estimated Value: $217,332 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E 3rd St, Chuluota, FL 32766 and is currently estimated at $237,833, approximately $283 per square foot. 450 E 3rd St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Pauline and Brooks Pauline V
Bought by
Tran Therese Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Brooks Pauline V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Therese Anh | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Brooks Pauline V | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $173,571 | $92,700 | $80,871 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $159,977 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $145,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $120,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $113,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $99,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $52,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $51,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $50,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $50,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $264 | $49,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map