450 E 4th St Mount Vernon, NY 10553
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E 4th St, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 and is currently estimated at $579,825. 450 E 4th St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Tyson Lois
Bought by
Gardner Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,130
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Shirley | $390,000 | New York Title Research Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Shirley | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,957 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $16,690 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $12,489 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $15,595 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $17,031 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $14,381 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $16,299 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $15,668 | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $2,700 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map