450 E Janet Dr Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E Janet Dr, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $307,869. 450 E Janet Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Steinhilber Janette M and Steinhilber Dennis J
Bought by
Tilley Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,257
Outstanding Balance
$108,630
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Steinhilber Janette M and Janette M Bollinger Trust
Bought by
Steinhilber Janette M and Steinhilber Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Steinhilber Janette M and Steinhilber Dennis J
Bought by
Steinhilber Janette M and The Janette M Bollinger Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Carnaghi Richard K
Bought by
Steinhilber Janette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Amador B and Guzman Amador B
Bought by
Carnaghi Richard K and Carnaghi Janette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Guzman Linda
Bought by
Guzman Amador B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Beaver Bobby R
Bought by
Guzman Amador and Guzman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Deborah | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Steinhilber Janette M | -- | Attorney | |
| Steinhilber Janette M | -- | None Available | |
| Steinhilber Janette M | -- | None Available | |
| Carnaghi Richard K | $149,000 | First American Title | |
| Guzman Amador B | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Amador | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley Deborah | $131,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnaghi Richard K | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,337 | $86,431 | $16,392 | $70,039 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $77,413 | $14,682 | $62,731 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $70,248 | $13,323 | $56,925 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $67,049 | $12,716 | $54,333 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $63,523 | $12,047 | $51,476 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $59,984 | $11,376 | $48,608 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $57,401 | $10,886 | $46,515 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $56,276 | $10,673 | $45,603 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $54,425 | $10,322 | $44,103 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $53,020 | $10,056 | $42,964 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $53,020 | $10,056 | $42,964 |
| 2013 | $3,391 | $56,706 | $10,755 | $45,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map