450 Easy St Bayfield, CO 81122
Estimated Value: $393,886 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Easy St, Bayfield, CO 81122 and is currently estimated at $430,722, approximately $398 per square foot. 450 Easy St is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $25,040 | $3,350 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $946 | $16,680 | $2,670 | $14,010 |
| 2023 | $946 | $19,540 | $3,130 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $901 | $21,120 | $3,380 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $938 | $15,550 | $3,950 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $742 | $12,700 | $2,830 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $721 | $12,700 | $2,830 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $662 | $11,880 | $2,380 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $664 | $11,880 | $2,380 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $747 | $13,310 | $2,560 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $595 | $13,310 | $2,560 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,360 | $2,560 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,360 | $2,560 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map