Estimated Value: $145,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Gates School Rd, Gates, NC 27937 and is currently estimated at $176,500, approximately $122 per square foot. 450 Gates School Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Freeman J B
Bought by
Freeman Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Sparkman Otis M Heirs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Douglas G | $77,500 | None Available | |
| Sparkman Otis M Heirs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $92,802 | $33,635 | $59,167 |
| 2024 | $859 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2023 | $859 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2022 | $859 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2021 | $824 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2020 | $824 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2019 | $824 | $6,889,200 | $2,826,600 | $4,062,600 |
| 2018 | $564 | $68,892 | $28,266 | $40,626 |
| 2017 | $524 | $68,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map