450 Gerald Moore Loop Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $102,732 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Gerald Moore Loop, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $153,577, approximately $97 per square foot. 450 Gerald Moore Loop is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $62,000 | $13,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $604 | $62,000 | $13,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $626 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $564 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $569 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $569 | $53,000 | $13,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $612 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $613 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $614 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $617 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $616 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map