450 Highview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $68,173 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Highview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $87,793, approximately $125 per square foot. 450 Highview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Small Gertrude R and Horton Gertrude
Bought by
Horton Shirley A and Hatfield Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Shirley A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $12,090 | $2,060 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $7,350 | $1,900 | $5,450 |
| 2023 | $510 | $7,350 | $1,900 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $971 | $7,350 | $1,900 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $5 | $5,690 | $1,470 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $8 | $5,690 | $1,470 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $26 | $5,690 | $1,470 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $671 | $4,770 | $1,470 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $8 | $4,771 | $1,470 | $3,301 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,771 | $1,470 | $3,301 |
| 2015 | $387 | $4,648 | $1,470 | $3,178 |
| 2014 | $639 | $4,648 | $1,470 | $3,178 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $4,648 | $1,470 | $3,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map