450 Kenal Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $469,205 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Kenal Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $509,735, approximately $220 per square foot. 450 Kenal Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Miles Luanne Brigman
Bought by
Kowalke Shaun L and Kowalke Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,380
Outstanding Balance
$89,645
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Miles John Darral
Bought by
Miles Luanne Brigman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalke Shaun L | $254,900 | -- | |
| Miles Luanne Brigman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalke Shaun L | $260,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $17,193 | $461 | $16,732 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $7,685 | $461 | $7,224 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $7,685 | $461 | $7,224 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $7,685 | $461 | $7,224 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $7,685 | $461 | $7,224 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $7,685 | $461 | $7,224 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $6,257 | $461 | $5,796 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $6,257 | $461 | $5,796 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $6,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $6,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,062 | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map