450 Lytle Ave SE Atlanta, GA 30316
Ormewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Lytle Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316 and is currently estimated at $428,854, approximately $332 per square foot. 450 Lytle Ave SE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, King Middle School, and Maynard Holbrook Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Willie L
Bought by
Smith Sylvia M and Smith Aisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sylvia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $149,040 | $56,480 | $92,560 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $148,160 | $56,480 | $91,680 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $121,080 | $31,880 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $102,680 | $21,600 | $81,080 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $101,440 | $21,320 | $80,120 |
| 2019 | $485 | $85,600 | $20,320 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $83,560 | $19,840 | $63,720 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $61,000 | $21,320 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $61,000 | $21,320 | $39,680 |
| 2015 | $264 | $61,000 | $21,320 | $39,680 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $52,520 | $18,360 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map