450 Midland Ave Syracuse, NY 13202
Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Midland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13202 and is currently estimated at $316,063, approximately $75 per square foot. 450 Midland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
City Of Syracuse
Bought by
Temple Bethlehem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Bought by
Temple Bethlehem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Bethlehem | -- | Carl Putzer | |
| Temple Bethlehem | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2024 | $938 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2023 | $950 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2022 | $970 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2021 | $970 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $45,000 | $2,375 | $42,625 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $54,375 | $2,375 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $54,375 | $2,375 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,375 | $2,375 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,375 | $2,375 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map