450 Mountain Top Rd Howard, PA 16841
Liberty NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Mountain Top Rd, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $245,459, approximately $103 per square foot. 450 Mountain Top Rd is a home located in Centre County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Bought by
Kerschner Josef F and Kerschner Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerschner Josef F | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,245 | $21,115 | $5,795 | $15,320 |
| 2025 | $1,227 | $31,890 | $16,570 | $15,320 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $31,890 | $16,570 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $50,870 | $16,570 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $40,095 | $5,795 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $40,095 | $5,795 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $40,095 | $5,795 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map