450 Ohio Blvd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $201,873 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Ohio Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $225,968, approximately $150 per square foot. 450 Ohio Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Morse Josephine C and Morse Harold M
Bought by
Stephens Donald E and Stephens Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Donald E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Donald E | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,519 | $157,948 | $35,561 | $122,387 |
| 2025 | $2,203 | $143,961 | $35,561 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $143,961 | $35,561 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $138,475 | $35,561 | $102,914 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $133,107 | $30,193 | $102,914 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $101,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $101,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $79,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $74,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $63,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $63,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $49,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $49,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map