450 Old Plainfield Pike Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $595,742
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Old Plainfield Pike, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $466,936, approximately $194 per square foot. 450 Old Plainfield Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Sally A
Bought by
Sally A Hicks T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Shana A
Bought by
Johnson Shana A and Quattrocchi Alli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Hicks Sally A
Bought by
Johnson Shana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally A Hicks T | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Shana A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Shana A | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,764 | $390,300 | $139,200 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $390,300 | $139,200 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $390,300 | $139,200 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $390,300 | $139,200 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $358,300 | $144,700 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $358,300 | $144,700 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $358,300 | $144,700 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $338,100 | $123,600 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $338,100 | $123,600 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $338,100 | $123,600 | $214,500 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $313,700 | $115,600 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $313,700 | $115,600 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map