450 Rawhide Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,800,258 - $2,031,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Rawhide Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,906,815, approximately $765 per square foot. 450 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Lovell Douglas G and Lovell Carol S
Bought by
Lovell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Zeliger Bernard I and Zeliger Sandra
Bought by
Lovell Douglas G and Lovell Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovell Douglas G | $480,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovell Douglas G | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $114,690 | $34,380 | $80,310 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $94,740 | $35,470 | $59,270 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $94,740 | $35,470 | $59,270 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $59,810 | $25,020 | $34,790 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $61,530 | $25,740 | $35,790 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $59,390 | $23,600 | $35,790 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $59,390 | $23,600 | $35,790 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $52,960 | $21,240 | $31,720 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $52,960 | $21,240 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $54,270 | $21,090 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,270 | $21,090 | $33,180 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $44,370 | $15,120 | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map