450 Robert Dr Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Estimated Value: $413,856 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Robert Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $432,464, approximately $181 per square foot. 450 Robert Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Johanns Michael P and Johanns Jennifer
Bought by
Dretske Philip J and Dretske Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,740
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,724
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dretske Philip J | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dretske Philip J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $374,200 | $74,700 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $374,200 | $74,700 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $292,500 | $65,500 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $292,500 | $65,500 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $292,500 | $65,500 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $245,100 | $56,800 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $245,100 | $56,800 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $245,100 | $56,800 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $213,100 | $48,200 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $213,100 | $48,200 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $195,100 | $48,200 | $146,900 |
| 2013 | $4,468 | $195,100 | $48,200 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map