450 Rockhurst Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,964 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Rockhurst Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $336,991, approximately $192 per square foot. 450 Rockhurst Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Jonas E Salk Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Vastalo Susan M
Bought by
The Susan M Vastalo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Susan M Vastalo Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,780 | $90,525 | $20,174 | $70,351 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $81,451 | $18,152 | $63,299 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $73,432 | $16,365 | $57,067 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $68,661 | $15,302 | $53,359 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $66,403 | $14,799 | $51,604 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $63,241 | $14,094 | $49,147 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $58,184 | $12,967 | $45,217 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $55,151 | $12,291 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $52,500 | $11,700 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $48,900 | $10,900 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $44,400 | $9,900 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $3,597 | $44,400 | $9,900 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map