450 Rodney St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Rodney St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $104,500. 450 Rodney St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Eunice Junior High School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Doucett Connie
Bought by
Guidry Elma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidry Elma J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $8,320 | $2,520 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,210 | $2,520 | $7,690 |
| 2023 | $184 | $7,840 | $2,520 | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $422 | $7,840 | $2,520 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $321 | $7,390 | $2,070 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $318 | $6,010 | $690 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $299 | $6,870 | $1,710 | $5,160 |
| 2018 | $299 | $5,730 | $570 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $299 | $5,730 | $570 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | $286 | $6,630 | $1,770 | $4,860 |
| 2013 | $287 | $6,630 | $1,770 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map