450 S 10th Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $508,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,220
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S 10th Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $404,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 450 S 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Waldrop Jeffrey M and Twidell Tami L
Bought by
Moulton Shane W and Moulton Shelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Shane W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $526,915 | $74,000 | $452,915 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $454,132 | $74,000 | $380,132 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $439,748 | $74,000 | $365,748 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $334,890 | $46,250 | $288,640 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $334,890 | $46,250 | $288,640 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $212,152 | $35,000 | $177,152 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $205,152 | $28,000 | $177,152 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $155,200 | $25,200 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $155,200 | $25,200 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map