450 S Bennett Ave Palatine, IL 60067
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,619 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S Bennett Ave, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $532,905, approximately $286 per square foot. 450 S Bennett Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Scanlan James J and Cannell Elizabeth M
Bought by
Deepa Muniyandi Chandran and Deepa Chithiravelu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,650
Outstanding Balance
$272,398
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,507
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepa Muniyandi Chandran | $347,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deepa Muniyandi Chandran | $329,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $45,001 | $7,183 | $37,818 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $37,000 | $5,915 | $31,085 |
| 2023 | $9,617 | $37,000 | $5,915 | $31,085 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $37,000 | $5,915 | $31,085 |
| 2021 | $8,449 | $29,345 | $2,957 | $26,388 |
| 2020 | $8,396 | $29,345 | $2,957 | $26,388 |
| 2019 | $8,357 | $32,570 | $2,957 | $29,613 |
| 2018 | $8,423 | $30,540 | $2,746 | $27,794 |
| 2017 | $9,311 | $30,540 | $2,746 | $27,794 |
| 2016 | $8,659 | $30,540 | $2,746 | $27,794 |
| 2015 | $8,454 | $27,515 | $2,535 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | $8,351 | $27,515 | $2,535 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $8,138 | $27,515 | $2,535 | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map