450 S Taylor St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S Taylor St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $226,100, approximately $267 per square foot. 450 S Taylor St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Robert E Barry E and Robert Rose M
Bought by
B And R Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Barry Robert E
Bought by
Barry Robert E and Barry Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Barry Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Barry & Rose M Barry Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B And R Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Robert E Barry & Rose M Barry Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $27,219 | $12,950 | $14,269 |
| 2024 | $764 | $26,442 | $12,250 | $14,192 |
| 2023 | $764 | $25,200 | $12,250 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $719 | $19,426 | $8,400 | $11,026 |
| 2021 | $702 | $18,957 | $8,400 | $10,557 |
| 2020 | $707 | $19,143 | $8,400 | $10,743 |
| 2019 | $687 | $18,612 | $8,400 | $10,212 |
| 2018 | $672 | $18,201 | $8,400 | $9,801 |
| 2017 | $653 | $18,067 | $8,400 | $9,667 |
| 2016 | $637 | $17,617 | $8,400 | $9,217 |
| 2015 | $625 | $16,435 | $8,400 | $8,035 |
| 2014 | $607 | $15,788 | $8,400 | $7,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map