P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Wise
Dreyer & Associates R.E. Grp.
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,694,000
Elegant Spanish-style 4 BR/4 full bath canalfront home in the heart of Melbourne Beach, completely re-built in 2006 with the finest of materials & finishes. Nestled on a cul-de-sac & offering one of the most private outdoor experiences in the area. Breath-taking intercoastal & canal waterviews from most rooms with an abundance of natural light. Private pool & 1500 sq ft outdoor, pavered living space boasts 2 levels for entertainment. Private dock accommodates large boat & separate jet ski & kayak storage for quick access to Indian River. Chef's kitchen showcases SS Wolf gas range & Meile dishwasher. Great Room with quality custom built-in & gas fireplace. Stunning Master Suite with waterviews & balcony, large master bath with tumbled marble. Spacious downstairs ensuite 2nd master.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Wise
Dreyer & Associates R.E. Grp. Listed on: 12/15/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Derrian Aversa
Island Pace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aversa Patrick S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aversa Jillian F N | $880,000 | Title Security And Escrow | |
| Goodman Jeffrey J | $890,000 | Attorney | |
| Shay John | $487,500 | Victory Title Services Inc | |
| Marzano Peter M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Matte Beverly G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Jeffrey J | $667,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shay John | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marzano Peter M | $227,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Sold | $880,000 | -2.2% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,000 | $1,214,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,600 | $1,237,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,600 | $1,123,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,144 | $990,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,042 | $777,710 | $315,000 | $462,710 |
| 2020 | $12,357 | $731,530 | $275,000 | $456,530 |
| 2019 | $12,790 | $739,690 | $275,000 | $464,690 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $480,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $470,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,847 | $460,500 | $230,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $7,971 | $457,300 | $230,000 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | $8,004 | $453,680 | $200,000 | $253,680 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Wise
Dreyer & Associates R.E. Grp.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Derrian Aversa
Island Pace Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 800498
APN: 28-38-07-JV-00000.0-0089.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.