450 Spoonbill Ln Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Floridana Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Spoonbill Ln, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $1,039,410, approximately $439 per square foot. 450 Spoonbill Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Mize Diane and Mize Andrew Nathan
Bought by
Mize-Digeronimo Family Revocable Living Trust and Mize
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize-Digeronimo Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Atlantic Nonlawyer Services In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $276,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $268,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $260,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $252,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $245,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $236,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $230,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $226,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $221,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $217,270 | $150,000 | $67,270 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $215,760 | $125,000 | $90,760 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $214,050 | $125,000 | $89,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map