450 SW Angeline Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 SW Angeline Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $460,922, approximately $274 per square foot. 450 SW Angeline Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Chilberg Linda S
Bought by
Red Cedar Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Chilberg Chris W
Bought by
Red Cedar Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Chilberg Chris W
Bought by
Chilberg Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Herman Stanley R
Bought by
Jones Richard Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Cedar Lp | -- | -- | |
| Chilberg Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Red Cedar Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Red Cedar Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Red Cedar Management Inc | -- | -- | |