450 Temple Ave Morton, WA 98356
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Temple Ave, Morton, WA 98356 and is currently estimated at $268,333, approximately $139 per square foot. 450 Temple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School and Morton Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map