Estimated Value: $276,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Thicket Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $303,978, approximately $114 per square foot. 450 Thicket Ln is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Villarreal Gustavo Ray
Bought by
Villarreal Gustavo Ray and Cerneka Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Raymond and Hernandez Marcelina
Bought by
Villareal Gustavo R and Holloway Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Raymond and Hernandez Marcelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Gustavo Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villareal Gustavo R | -- | Independence Title | |
| Hernandez Raymond | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Kaufman & Broad Mortgage Co | $159,104 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villareal Gustavo R | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Raymond | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $324,470 | $70,800 | $253,670 |
| 2024 | $83 | $367,740 | $65,840 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $279,696 | $88,500 | $321,180 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $254,269 | $75,000 | $307,670 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $231,154 | $42,000 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $202,280 | $28,000 | $174,280 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $199,910 | $16,130 | $183,780 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $181,749 | $16,130 | $176,320 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $165,226 | $16,130 | $163,920 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $150,205 | $14,880 | $135,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map