450 Trapelo Rd Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,736 - $907,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Trapelo Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $878,184, approximately $427 per square foot. 450 Trapelo Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Malloy Joseph F Sr Est
Bought by
Kassardjian Lena O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$245,788
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassardjian Lena O | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassardjian Lena O | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,146 | $727,700 | $397,300 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $706,400 | $379,800 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $650,600 | $344,600 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $600,900 | $309,400 | $291,500 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $584,400 | $309,400 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $541,600 | $288,300 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $494,700 | $284,800 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $451,900 | $263,700 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $427,300 | $239,100 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $413,200 | $225,000 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $379,000 | $196,900 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map