NOT LISTED FOR SALE

450 Triangle Rd Lexington, SC 29072

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $321,302

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 450 Triangle Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $300,076, approximately $162 per square foot. 450 Triangle Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Dube Peter Arthur
Bought by
Dube Peter Arthur and Dube Patricia Gordon
Current Estimated Value
$300,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,150
Outstanding Balance
$89,478
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Dube Patricia Gordon
Bought by
Dube Peter Arthur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Leaphart Mark K
Bought by
Dube Peter A and Dube Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dube Peter Arthur -- --
Dube Peter A $156,500 None Available
Leaphart Mark K $130,000 --
Smith Frances $91,193 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dube Peter Arthur $107,150
Closed Dube Peter A $31,300
Closed Dube Peter A $125,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $729 $6,921 $2,528 $4,393
2023 $610 $6,921 $2,528 $4,393
2022 $618 $6,921 $2,528 $4,393
2020 $1,057 $6,921 $2,528 $4,393
2019 $1,073 $6,896 $2,528 $4,368
2018 $1,053 $6,896 $2,528 $4,368
2017 $1,021 $6,896 $2,528 $4,368
2016 $1,012 $6,894 $2,528 $4,366
2014 $861 $6,142 $1,772 $4,370
2013 -- $6,140 $1,770 $4,370
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.