450 Ventris Ln Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $1,513,000 - $2,057,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Ventris Ln, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $1,734,088, approximately $558 per square foot. 450 Ventris Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $379,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $369,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $348,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $338,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $328,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $323,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $316,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $310,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $656,934 | $339,250 | $317,684 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $647,799 | $339,250 | $308,549 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $595,109 | $295,000 | $300,109 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $489,094 | $244,000 | $245,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map