Estimated Value: $81,000 - $347,535
Studio
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 W Cherry St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $267,384, approximately $83 per square foot. 450 W Cherry St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Burns Randall and Burns Teri
Bought by
Home Again Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,513
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$77,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Again Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cmt Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Geeding Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Again Rentals Llc | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $37,743 | $2,181 | $35,562 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $33,942 | $1,454 | $32,488 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $33,942 | $1,454 | $32,488 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $31,753 | $1,454 | $30,299 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $167,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $145,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $145,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $28,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $28,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $24,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $24,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $27,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map