Seller's Agent in 2025
Whitney Willey
RE/MAX Living
(828) 442-7030
46 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $392,957
**Seller Concession $4,000** Looking for charm, privacy, and potential? This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in Lakewood's sought-after gated communities. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring a welcoming living area and an open kitchen area just waiting for your personal touch. Both bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet space. In addition the expansive unfinished basement opens the door to endless possibilities—create a home office, gym, media room, or additional living space. With a 3-bedroom septic already in place, expansion is ready when you are!
Enjoy the peace of gated living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Plus, short-term rentals are permitted—offering fantastic flexibility for investors or part-time residents.
Don't miss this unique opportunity. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Living Brokerage Phone: 828-559-2121 License #321004 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Eric S | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trinity Capital Group Ii Llc | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Payne Caitlin | $275,000 | -- | |
| Payne Caitlin | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starcher Stephen K | -- | None Available | |
| Starcher Stephen K | -- | None Available | |
| Starcher Stephen K | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Eric S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Caitlin | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starcher Stephen K | $274,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $316,000 | -2.8% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.2% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -3.1% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -6.5% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $284,420 | $50,000 | $234,420 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $284,420 | $50,000 | $234,420 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $284,420 | $50,000 | $234,420 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $271,490 | $50,000 | $221,490 |
| 2021 | $952 | $271,490 | $50,000 | $221,490 |
| 2020 | $948 | $271,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $201,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $201,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $201,830 | $50,000 | $151,830 |
| 2014 | $636 | $201,830 | $50,000 | $151,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,830 | $50,000 | $151,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Whitney Willey
RE/MAX Living
(828) 442-7030
46 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bobby Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties
(828) 242-8999
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4250794
APN: 1702-04-84-4426
Ask me questions while you tour the home.