450 W Main St Covington, VA 24426
Studio
--
Bath
25,674
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 W Main St, Covington, VA 24426. 450 W Main St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Bought by
Blue Owl Aub Va Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Bought by
Planters Bank & Trust Company Of Vi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Owl Aub Va Owner Llc | $3,705,445 | -- | |
| Planters Bank & Trust Company Of Vi | $1,608,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,250 | $2,617,600 | $154,200 | $2,463,400 |
| 2024 | $22,250 | $2,617,600 | $154,200 | $2,463,400 |
| 2023 | $22,250 | $2,617,600 | $154,200 | $2,463,400 |
| 2022 | $22,188 | $2,610,300 | $154,200 | $2,456,100 |
| 2021 | $20,882 | $2,610,300 | $154,200 | $2,456,100 |
| 2020 | $20,882 | $2,610,300 | $154,200 | $2,456,100 |
| 2019 | $20,882 | $2,610,300 | $154,200 | $2,456,100 |
| 2018 | $20,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,610,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map