450 Wayne Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Wayne Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $735,463, approximately $367 per square foot. 450 Wayne Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Priddy Carl A
Bought by
Carl A Priddy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Effie and Giordano Charles
Bought by
Priddy Carl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl A Priddy Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Priddy Carl A | $375,000 | State Title Partners Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priddy Carl A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $286,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $278,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $270,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $262,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $255,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $245,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $241,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $230,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $225,460 | $200,150 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $223,900 | $187,640 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $222,130 | $150,110 | $72,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map