450 Wilson Square Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,500 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Wilson Square, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $286,875, approximately $142 per square foot. 450 Wilson Square is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Gerlach Randal and Randal C Gerlach Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gerlach Randal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Gerlach Randal C
Bought by
Gerlach Randal C and The Randal C Gerlach Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Gerlach Randal C and The Randal C Gerlach Revocable
Bought by
Gerlach Randal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Gerlach Randall C and Gerlach Randal C
Bought by
Gerlach Randall and Gerlach Revocable Liv Randal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlach Randal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerlach Randal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerlach Randal C | -- | None Available | |
| Gerlach Randal C | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Gerlach Randall | -- | Foreman Watson Land Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerlach Randall | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $228,200 | $46,100 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $216,900 | $35,500 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $210,100 | $35,500 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $210,900 | $35,500 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $998 | $150,800 | $35,500 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $961 | $150,800 | $35,500 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $997 | $150,800 | $35,500 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $977 | $150,800 | $35,500 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $158,900 | $35,500 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $143,700 | $35,500 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $140,700 | $35,500 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,500 | $35,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map