450 Wisconsin St Linden, WI 53553
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Wisconsin St, Linden, WI 53553 and is currently estimated at $216,491, approximately $99 per square foot. 450 Wisconsin St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School and Iowa-Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Spurley Ronald J and Spurley Kristin
Bought by
Miller Daniel W and Miller Raija H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel W | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $154,000 | $22,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $154,000 | $22,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $92,000 | $11,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $88,300 | $11,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $88,300 | $11,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $11,000 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,300 | $11,000 | $77,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,300 | $11,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map