450 Yates St Denver, CO 80204
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $496,333, approximately $495 per square foot. 450 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Ambriz Arturo and Garcia Margarita
Bought by
Garcia Garcia Margarita and Ambriz Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,188
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Ambriz Arturo
Bought by
Garcia Margarita and Ambriz Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Stanton Paula J
Bought by
Ambriz Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Stanton Paula J and Gagna Larry D
Bought by
Stanton Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Garcia Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Ambriz Arturo | $225,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stanton Paula J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Garcia Margarita | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Margarita | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Ambriz Arturo | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Paula J | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $40,310 | $8,900 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $36,200 | $4,780 | $31,420 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $36,200 | $4,780 | $31,420 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $29,180 | $7,020 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $30,020 | $7,220 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $28,190 | $6,770 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $28,190 | $6,770 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $23,220 | $6,820 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $23,220 | $6,820 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $18,050 | $4,521 | $13,529 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $18,050 | $4,521 | $13,529 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $13,150 | $3,017 | $10,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map