4500 31st Ave SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 31st Ave SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $534,527, approximately $288 per square foot. 4500 31st Ave SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lavern Gaynor Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Reltes Barry and Reltes Rhonda
Bought by
Wanck James R and Wanck Claudia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,025
Outstanding Balance
$24,419
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanck James R | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanck James R | $123,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History