4500 Blush Ct Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Blush Ct, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $299,790, approximately $160 per square foot. 4500 Blush Ct is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Angel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,208
Outstanding Balance
$99,338
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Ontario Land Company
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Angel M | $145,100 | Truetitle | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc | $199,400 | True Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Angel M | $148,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,412 | $33,194 | $18,771 | $14,424 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $28,725 | $15,407 | $13,318 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $28,725 | $15,407 | $13,318 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $28,725 | $15,407 | $13,318 |
| 2020 | $750 | $13,670 | $13,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $13,670 | $13,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $13,670 | $13,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $868 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $870 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map