4500 Braddock Rd Alexandria, VA 22312
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $996,999
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Braddock Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $954,250, approximately $369 per square foot. 4500 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Lunger Davidson
Bought by
Price Kenneth Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,931
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Alghesheyan Majed
Bought by
Lunger Davidson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kenneth Al | $599,000 | -- | |
| Lunger Davidson | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Kenneth Al | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunger Davidson | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $902,330 | $366,000 | $536,330 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $863,960 | $331,000 | $532,960 |
| 2023 | $9,910 | $825,960 | $321,000 | $504,960 |
| 2022 | $10,034 | $827,230 | $321,000 | $506,230 |
| 2021 | $8,876 | $715,010 | $286,000 | $429,010 |
| 2020 | $8,637 | $691,510 | $275,000 | $416,510 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $683,340 | $275,000 | $408,340 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $671,450 | $275,000 | $396,450 |
| 2017 | $8,178 | $667,200 | $275,000 | $392,200 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $623,520 | $250,000 | $373,520 |
| 2015 | $7,235 | $609,200 | $243,000 | $366,200 |
| 2014 | $7,220 | $609,200 | $243,000 | $366,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map