4500 Cedar Falls Ln Columbia, MO 65203
King's Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,198 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Cedar Falls Ln, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $358,550, approximately $209 per square foot. 4500 Cedar Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Rural Home & Office Development Llc
Bought by
Adkins Connolly Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Advanced Millennium Builders Llc
Bought by
Rural Home & Office Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Bellwood Development Group Llc
Bought by
Advanced Millennium Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Connolly Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Rural Home & Office Development Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Comapny | |
| Advanced Millennium Builders Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Advanced Millennium Builders Llc | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $44,213 | $8,170 | $36,043 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $38,608 | $8,170 | $30,438 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $38,608 | $8,170 | $30,438 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,126 | $8,170 | $28,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map