--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Pace Ln, Pace, FL 32571. 4500 Pace Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,746 | $832,625 | $832,125 | $500 |
| 2022 | $8,183 | $619,415 | $618,915 | $500 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $612,203 | $591,585 | $20,618 |
| 2020 | $8,337 | $650,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $649,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $649,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $434,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $434,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $433,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,074 | $434,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map