4500 Tepee St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 Tepee St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $421,000, approximately $346 per square foot. 4500 Tepee St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Hockett Galen R
Bought by
Hockett Galen R and Hockett Tracey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockett Galen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $4,396 | $3,363 | $1,033 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,390 | $4,421 | $969 |
| 2023 | $376 | $5,343 | $4,389 | $954 |
| 2022 | $335 | $4,744 | $3,957 | $787 |
| 2021 | $333 | $4,876 | $3,914 | $962 |
| 2020 | $684 | $10,055 | $3,439 | $6,616 |
| 2019 | $635 | $9,356 | $3,439 | $5,917 |
| 2018 | $615 | $9,098 | $3,439 | $5,659 |
| 2017 | $607 | $9,003 | $2,926 | $6,077 |
| 2016 | $606 | $8,976 | $2,926 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,017 | $2,926 | $6,091 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,015 | $2,926 | $6,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map