Towers of Westland Condominiums 4500 W 19th Ct Unit 232 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $222,660 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 W 19th Ct Unit 232, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $236,915, approximately $222 per square foot. 4500 W 19th Ct Unit 232 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Guerra Maria C and Fernandez Maria C
Bought by
Fernandez Mario and Fernandez Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Mario | -- | Countywide Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Mario | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $74,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $608 | $72,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $608 | $70,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $68,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $66,670 | $0 | $0 |