J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jody Leatherberry
RE/MAX Michigan
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $248,000
This home is located at 4500 W Barnes Rd, Mason, MI 48854 since 03 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $199,655, approximately $136 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 4500 W Barnes Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jody Leatherberry
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals, Inc. West License #6501302413 Listed on: 06/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Justin T | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Archer Jeffrey | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Hedrick David | $75,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Hedrick David | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $138,266 | None Available | |
| Ott Kendall J | -- | Midstate Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrin Justin T | $87,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Jeffrey | $79,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick David | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Kendall J | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Sold | $79,000 | -1.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $62,200 | $13,200 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $58,600 | $12,700 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $52,200 | $8,500 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $48,400 | $14,200 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $44,400 | $0 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $41,400 | $10,900 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $43,200 | $12,700 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $39,600 | $12,700 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $39,600 | $12,700 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $25,344 | $10,256 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $25,344 | $8,656 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jody Leatherberry
RE/MAX Michigan
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 82362
APN: 09-09-27-476-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.